2014 WISCONSIN
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENT Schedules

2014 All Star Rosters


AAA Regionals
AA Regionals
A Regionals

16 and under Junior Legion Regionals
17 and under Junior Legion Regionals

 
STATE Tournament Schedules
 
 
 
 
2014 WISCONSIN CLASS AAA
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS


Check with the local Tournament Director for the most accurate schedule.


Region 1 -- La Crosse Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

 

Eau Claire Pizza Hut  16,Superior Reds  0(7 innings)

 La Crosse Post 52,  7 ,Chippewa Falls Post 77,  6

 
July 24
Thursday's games:
Chippewa Falls 9, Superior 5 (Superior eliminated)
Eau Claire 10, La Crosse Post 52  3
La Crosse Post 52  14, Chippewa Falls 8 (Chippewa Falls eliminated)
 
 
July 25
 Eau Claire  7  La Crosse  Post 52  0
 

Eau Claire Champions


Region 2 -- Wausau Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1 Plover  9 Wisconsin Rapids  0

Game 2    Stevens Point 4 Marshfield 2

Game 3     Wausau 7  DCE 6
 

 
July 24

Marshfield 4   Wisconsin Rapids 2   - Wisconsin Rapids eliminated
Plover 8  DCE 0  - DCE eliminated
Wausau 2  Stevens Point 1

 
July 25 Games Friday
Marshfield 7    Stevens Point 4      - Stevens Point Eliminated
Plover 9  Wausau 5
Marshfield 4   Wausau 1   - Wausau Eliminated
 
 
July 26 Plover  13 Marshfield  7  regional final 
 

Marshfield advances

Plover Regional Champions  

     


Region 3 -- Ash Port Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 24

Marinette 11 -- GB Shockers 10

AshPort 5 -- GB Blue Jays 4

 
July 25

GB Shockers 13 GB Bluejays 3 (Bluejays eliminated)

Ash Port 7, Marinette 6 (10 inn.)
 
July 26
 
GB Shockers 10 -- Marinette 9 (Marinette eliminated)
 
AshPort 12 -- GB Shockers 4 (GB Shockers eliminated)

AshPort regional champions 


Region 4 -- Manitowoc Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1  De Pere 3  Green Bay Southwest 2
Game 2   Manitowoc  12 Bayport 1 (7  innings)

 
July 24

Game 3: GB Southwest 19, Bay Port 2   7 innings (Bayport eliminated)
Game 4: De Pere 20, Manitowoc 11
Game 5: GB Southwest 18, Manitowoc 8 7 innings (Manitowoc eliminated
)

 
July 25

Friday
Game 6: De Pere 8 GB Southwest 5

 

DePere Regional Champions 


Region 5 -- Oshkosh Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1 Oshkosh 11 Kimberly 5
Game 2  Sheboygan10  Doubledays 5
Game 3  Post 38  3, Neenah  2(13 Innings)

 
July 24

Kimberly  6, Doubledays  3(Double days eliminated)

Oshkosh 12, Neenah  2(7 innings) (Neenah eliminated)

Sheboygan 3  Post 38  0

 
July 25

Kimberly 7,  Post  38,  3  (Post 38  eliminated)

Oshkosh  1 Sheboygan 0

 
July 26

Sheboygan 6, Kimberly  2(Kimberly eliminated)

 Oshkosh  14, Sheboygan  8

Oshkosh Regional  champions


Region 6 -- Watertown Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1 - Madison Impact 17 - Watertown 0 (7 innings)

Game 2 - Hartford 11 - Oconomowoc 2
 
July 24

Madison Impact 10 - Hartford 0 (7 innings)

Oconomowoc 1 - Watertown 0 (Watertown eliminated
 
July 25
 Oconomowoc 10 - Hartford 4

Championship Game

Madison Impact 8 - Oconomowoc 2
 

 

Madison Impact  regional champions 


Region 7 -- Genoa City Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Kenosha Rake   5, Kenosha Merchants 2

Janesville 9,Waterford  3

Genoa City 9, Beloit  4

 

 
July 24

Waterford  won a forfeit over Kenosha Merchants(merchants eliminated)

Beloit 3  Kenosha Rake  2

Janesville 7, Genoa City 1

 
 

Friday  July 25

Waterford  5  Beloit  0  (Beloit eliminated)

Genoa  City 12, Kenosha Rake 3(Kenosha Rake eliminated)

*******

saturday july  26.....

Waterford 9, Janesville  4

Genoa City  6  Janesville 5  (Janesville eliminated)

 

sunday, july  27  final day  Waterford  19  Genoa  City 9 (Genoa City eliminated)

Waterford  regional champions

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS
AT PLOVER -- JULY 30 TO AUGUST  3

Game 1 -- REGION 7  VS  REGION 6   10 a.m.

Game 2 -- REGION 1  VS  REGION 4    1 p.m.

Game 3 -- REGION 5  VS  REGION 2    4 p.m.

Game 4 -- REGION 3  VS  Plover      7 p.m.

 
 
 
 
2014 WISCONSIN CLASS AA
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS


Check with the local Tournament Director for the most accurate schedule.


Region 1 -- River Falls Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 25  
Menomonie 7, Rice Lake 2
River Falls 11, Menomonie 0
River Falls 13, Rice Lake 3
River Falls 22, Menomonie 5

River Falls  Regional champion

July 26    
July 27    


Region 2 -- Merrill Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 25 Minocqua 9 vs Rhinelander 5
Merrill 11 Antigo 9 
 
July 26

 Rhinelander 9 Antigo 3 – Antigo eliminated

Minocqua 11 Merrill 8
 Merrill 15 Rhinelander 2 – Rhinelander eliminated

 

 
July 27
 
 Merrill 9 minocqua 3
 Merrill 11 minocqua 1 6 innings
 
 
Merrill regional Champions


Region 3 -- Shawano Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 24  
Kaukauna 3  mosinee 0
Oconto falls 2  shawano 0
 
July 25

Shawano 7 Mosinee  3  ( Mosinee  eliminated)

Oconto falls 11 Shawano 5( Shawano eliminated)

 
July 26
 
 Oconto falls 2 Kaukauna 0
 
Game 2 (championship) 
 
Kaukauna 4 oconto falls 1(oconto  falls eliminated)
 
Kaukana regional champion


Region 4 -- Sturgeon Bay Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 26  Sturgeon Bay 12,  Kewaunee County  0
 Sturgeon Bay 4, Pulaski  0
 Kewaunee County 9  Pulaski  5
 
July 27

Sturgeon Bay 5, Kewaunee County 2

Sturgeon Bay  regional Champion

     


Region 5 -- New London Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 25

 Waupaca 6 vs Hortonville 3
 Menasha  12 New London 2

 
July 26

 Hortonville 5 New London 4

 Menasha 2  Waupaca 1

Hortonville  12,Waupaca 2

 

 
July 27

 Menasha 11 Hortonville  8

Menasha regional champions


Region 6 -- Beaver Dam Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 24

 Berlin 3  Lomira 1

 Union Grove 12 Beaver Dam  2

 
July 25

Lomira 5, Beaver Dam 1(Beaver Dam eliminated)

Union Grove 5, Berlin 4

Berlin  10  Lomira  6(Lomira eliminated)

 
July 26 Union Grove 11 Berlin 4 Union Grove  regional champions


Region 7 -- Holmen Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 24


Lax North Stars 7, Tomah 0
Onalaska 6, Baraboo 5
Sparta 6, Holmen 4

 
July 25


 Tomah 2  Baraboo 0 (Baraboo eliminated)
 Holmen 5 La Crosse North Stars  3
Onalaska 8 Sparta  0

 

 
July 26

Tomah  14, Holmen  10 (Holmen eliminated)

La Crosse Northstars 6, Sparta 0   (Sparta  eliminated)

Onalaska 6, Tomah 4 (Tomah  eliminated)

 

Sunday July  27

 Onalaska  10 La Crosse  North Stars 7 

 

Onalaska  regional champions

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS AT BARABOO

Game 1 -- REGION 7  VS  REGION 6  

Game 2 -- REGION 1  VS  REGION 4   

Game 3 -- REGION 5  VS  REGION 2   

Game 4 -- REGION 3  VS  BARABOO    

 
 
 
 
2014 WISCONSIN CLASS A
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS


Check with the local Tournament Director for the most accurate schedule.


Region 1 -- Osseo Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 24

 

 Prescott 14 Spooner 0

 Osseo 12 Plum City 2

 
July 25

Osseo 2,Prescott  1 

Plum City 10,Spooner 9(Spooner  eliminated)

 

Prescott 12,Plum City 1 (Plum City eliminated)

 
July 26

 Prescott 10  Osseo  7

Osseo  9 Prescott  8 (Prescott eliminated)

 

Osseo regional champion


Region 2 -- Marathon Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

 Tomahawk 5  Nekoosa 0

 Iola 3  Medford  0

 
July 24

Marathon 8, Tomahawk 3

Nekoosa 5, Medford 4(Medford eliminated)

 
July 25

Iola 6, Marathon 4

Tomahawk 6,Nekoosa(Nekoosa eliminated)

 
July 26

Marathon  8,Tomahawk  5 (Tomahawk eliminated)

Marathon 6, Iola  1

 
July 27

title game.....Marathon 10 vs Iola  5

Marathon  regional champions


Region 3 -- Marion Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23


 

Manawa 13 Keshena  Menominee 1
Clintonville 10 Weyauwega/Fremont 0
Marion/Tigerton 9 Oconto 5

 

 
July 24

Bonduel  6  Manawa 1 

Clintonville 4- Marion/Tigerton 3

Weyauwega/Fremont  9, Oconto 1 (Oconto eliminated)

 
July 25 Marion/Tigerton   5, Keshena  Menomonie  1(Keshena eliminated)
Weyauwega/Fremont 8-Manawa 3(Manawa eliminated)
Clintonville 1 - Bonduel 0
 
July 26

Marion/Tigerton 11- Weyauwega/Fremont 7 (Weyauwega/Fremont eliminated)

Marion/Tigerton 10- Bonduel 6 (Bonduel eliminated)

 
July 27
Marion/Tigerton 5 - Clintonville 4
Game two 
Clintonville 7- Marion/Tigerton 4(M/T eliminated)
 
 
Clintonville the regional  champion


Region 4 -- Northern Door Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23  

Game 2 - . Freedom   9  Wrightstown  2

Game 3 - Denmark 7, Valders  4  8 innings

Game  1  Northern Door 3, Freedom  0

 

July 24

 Wrightstown  8 Valders 3 (Valders eliminated)
Denmark  5 Northern Door  4
Freedom 6  Wrightstown  3 (Wrightstown eliminated)

 
July 25

Freedom  7, Northern Door 5(Northern Door eliminated)
Denmark 5 Freedom 0(Freedom eliminated)

Denmark Regional Champs

 

 
 


Region 5 -- Ripon Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23
Game 1 Green Lake 2, Mayville 3
 
Game 2  Omro 7, Horicon 1
 
Game 3 Waupun 3, East Troy 1
 
Game 4 Jefferson 13, Ripon 1 - five inning 10  run rule
 
July 24
 
Game 5  Green Lake 3, East Troy 6 (East Troy eliminated)
 
Game 6  Ripon 5, Horicon 3  (Horicon eliminated)
 
Game 7  Waupun 8, Mayville 7
 
Game 8  Jefferson 7 Omro  0
 
July 25
Game 9  Ripon 8, Mayville 3  (Mayville eliminated)
 
Game 10   Omro 12  East Troy 9(East Troy eliminated)
 
Game  11  Waupun 4, Jefferson 3          
 
July 26
 
Game  12 Jefferson 8  Ripon 6  - Ripon eliminated
 
Game 13  Waupun 6, Omro 4 - Omro eliminated
 
 
July 27

Game 14 Waupun  5  vs  Jefferson 1  

Waupun regional champions


Region 6 -- West Salem Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1   Black River Falls  15, West Salem  13

Game 2  Arcadia 7 Bi State Bulldogs(Chaseburg)  6

Game 3  Wisconsin Dells Post 17 9 Black River Falls  2 

 
July 24

Game 4  West Salem  7, Bi State 0(Bi State eliminated)

Game 5   Wisconsin Dells 9  Arcadia  2

Game 6   West  Salem 6  Black River Falls  2 (black River Falls Eliminated)

 
July 25

Game 7 West Salem 11 Arcadia 4(Arcadia Eliminated)

Game 8 Wisconsin Dells  8,West Salem 4 (West Salem eliminated)

 

Wisconsin Dells Champions

     


Region 7 -- Viroqua Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 23

Game 1  Mauston  8  Genoa/De Soto/Stoddard 4
Game  2 Westby/Coon Valley 4   Prairie Du Chien 0
Game  3 Viroqua 9, Gays Mills(North Crawford) 5

 
July 24

Game 4 Prairie Du Chien  11 Genoa/DeSoto/Stoddard  1 (6 innings)

(GDS eliminated)

 Game 5 Mauston 12  vs North Crawford 11 (North Crawford eliminated)

  Game 6 Viroqua  2   Westby/Coon Valley 0

 
July 25

Game 7   Prairie Du Chien  7   Westby 3  (Westby eliminated)

Game 8   Viroqua   13  Mauston 3 (5 innings)

Game  9  Prairie Du Chien  7 Mauston 1 (Mauston eliminated)

 
July 26

 Viroqua 7 Prairie Du Chien 4

Viroqua regional champions (22-8)

     

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS AT NEKOOSA

Game 1 -- REGION 7  VS  REGION 6  

Game 2 -- REGION 1  VS  REGION 4   

Game 3 -- REGION 5  VS  REGION 2   

Game 4 -- REGION 3  VS  HOST     

 
 
 
 
2014 WISCONSIN CLASS 16 and under
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS


Check with the local Tournament Director for the most accurate schedule.


Region 1 -- Chippewa Falls Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game 1   River Falls 6, Prescott 1
Game 2  Chippewa Falls 9 Hudson 4
Game 3  River Falls 6  Superior 4
Game  4 Hudson 12, Prescott 3(Prescott eliminated)

 
July 17


Game 5  River Falls  11, Chippewa Falls  1  6 innings 
Game  6 Hudson  12, Superior  1  in  6  innings(Superior eliminated)
Game 7  Chippewa Falls 3,Hudson  1 (Hudson Eliminated)

 
July 18

Game 8   River Falls 9 Chippewa  Falls  4

River Falls Champions

Region 2 -- Tomah Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 17

Game  1  Westby/Coon Valley 6, West Salem 4
Game  2  Viroqua 7, Sparta  3
Game 3   Tomah 5, Baraboo 0

 
July 18

Game 4 Viroqua  7, Nekoosa  3

Game 5 West Salem 11 Baraboo 1( Baraboo eliminated)

Game  6 Tomah 22 Westby 2 (5 innings)

Game 7 West  Salem 4  Sparta  0(Sparta eliminated)

 
July 19

Game 8 Westby 5, Nekoosa  3(Nekoosa eliminated)

 Game 9    Viroqua  8, Tomah 5 
 Game 10  Tomah 6  West Salem 5 (West Salem eliminated)
 Game  11 Viroqua  13  Westby  12(Westby Eliminated)
 
july 20 
 Viroqua  16 Tomah 7         Viroqua  5-0
 

Viroqua Champions

July 21    


Region 3 -- Beaver Dam Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 17

 Game 1   Waupun 7  Watertown 3

 Game  2 Beaver Dam  4, Oconomowoc 3

 
July 18


  
Game  3  Oconomowoc   7   Watertown   3  (Watertown eliminated)
Game  4  Beaver Dam 12 , Waupun 2  
Game 5   Oconomowoc 12 , Waupun 2  (Waupun eliminated0

 
July 19

 

 

Beaver Dam vs Oconomowoc 0

Beaver Dam champions


Region 4 -- Bay Port Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

 Game 1   Neenah SMC   beat   Kimberly;
 Game 2  De Pere beat Post  38

 Game 3  Manitowoc beat Shawano

Game 4   Bay Port beat Mosinee

 
July 17


Game 5 Kimberly over Shawano (eliminated)
Game 6 Post 38 over Mosinee (eliminated)
Game 7 Neenah over Manitowoc
Game 8 Bay Port over DePere

 
July 18

Game 9  Post 38 def Manitowoc (eliminated)
Game 10 Kimberly def DePere (eliminated)
Game 11 Neenah def Bay Port

 
July 19

 

Game 12 Neenah def Post 38 (eliminated)
Game 13 Kimberly def Bay Port (eliminated)
Game 14 Neenah def Kimberly (eliminated)

 

Neenah Champions

     


Region 5 -- Onalaska Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 17

Game 1  La Crosse Raiders 3 La Crosse North Stars  2
Game  2 Prairie Du Chien 10 Holmen 2 

 Game 3 Onalaska 2 La Crosse A's  0

 
July 18

Game  4 La Crosse North Stars 4,Holmen  1(Holmen eliminated)

Game 5 La Crosse A's  6,La Crosse Raiders 5 (8 innings)

Game  6 Prairie Du Chien 6 Onalaska  2

 
July 19

Game 7

 

La Crosse North Stars 3 vs La Crosse A’s 2 8 innings(A's eliminated)

Game 8

 

Onalaska  14,La Crosse  Raiders  2 ( 5 innings)

Raiders  eliminated

 

 

La Crosse  Raiders  4  Prairie Du Chien 1  ( 8 innings)

Sunday  July  20   

Sunday, July 20 Day 4

Game 10

1:00pm

(Elimination Game)

Team with the 3-1 record has the Bye into the Championship Game

Onalaska (2-1) vs Prairie du Chien (2-1)

Game 11

3:30pm

(Championship Game)

La Crosse North Stars (3-1) vs Winner Game 10

Sunday, July 20 Day 4

Game 10

1:00pm

(Elimination Game)

Team with the 3-1 record has the Bye into the Championship Game

Prairie du Chien (3-1) 10, Onalaska (2-2) 3

(Onalaska Eliminated)

Game 11

3:30pm

(Championship Game)

Prairie du Chien (4-1) 3, La Crosse North Stars (3-2) 2 (8 innings)   Prairie Du Chien  CHAMPIONS

( La Crosse North Stars Eliminated)

 


Region 6 -- Mayville Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game 1 Neenah 17  Lomira 2
Game 2  Jackson 7  Sheboygan 5
Game 3 Mayville 6 Hartford  1

 
July 17

Game 4 Lomira  8,  Sheboygan  6(Sheboygan  eliminated)

Game 5 Hartford 13, Neenah  3
Game 6 Jackson 6, Mayville   1

 
 

Game 7  Hartford 4 Lomira/Theresa 3 (L.T. eliminated)

Game 8  Neenah 13 vs Mayville 1(Mayville eliminated)

Game 9  Hartford 9,Jackson 1

*********

July  19  Games.......

Neenah  6  Jackson   4 (Jackson eliminated
Neenah  5  Hartford  4(Hartford eliminated)
 

 

 

Neenah  champions


Region 7 -- Lake Geneva Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game  1 Waterford 7 Janesville East 3

Game  2 Janesville West 7 Burlington 4

Game 3  Beloit 3 Lake Geneva 0

 
July 17  
Game 4 Waterford 14 Lake Geneva 0(Lake Geneva eliminated) 
Game 5 Beloit 15 Janesville West 2
Game 6 Burlington 8 Janesville East 3(Janesville East eliminated)
 
July 18
Game 7 Burlington 15 Janesville West 2(Janesville West eliminated)
Game 8 Beloit 2 Waterford 1
 
July 19
 
Game 9  Waterford 12 Burlington 7(Burlington eliminated)
Game 10 Waterford 7 Beloit 6  
 
 
 
July  20....Beloit 4 Waterford 3   (Waterford  eliminated )  

Beloit Champions

 

STATE LEGION PAIRINGS AT BURLINGTON JULY 24 TO JULY 27

Game 1 -- REGION 7  VS  REGION 6  

Game 2 -- REGION 1  VS  REGION 4   

Game 3 -- REGION 5  VS  REGION 2   

Game 4 -- REGION 3  VS  HOST     

 
 
 
 
2014 WISCONSIN CLASS 17 and under
American Legion Baseball
REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS


Check with the local Tournament Director for the most accurate schedule.


Region 1 -- Eau Claire Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game 1   Eau Claire 12 GET 0

Game  2  Chippewa Falls 14 Black River Falls 0

Game 3   GET 12 Black River Falls 0(BRF eliminated 

Game  4  Eau Claire 11 Chippewa Falls 4

 
July 17

 Game 5 Chippewa Falls 11, GET 5(GET eliminated)

 Game  6 Eau Claire 6, Chippewa Falls  2

Eau Claire Champions 
July 18    


Region 2 -- Stevens Point Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game 1 Wisconsin Rapids 6 Marshfield 2

Game 2 Plover 8 Merrill 0

Game 3 Stevens Point 13 Antigo 6

Game 4 Plover 8 RSW(D.C. Everest) 7

 
July 17


Game 5 Antigo  11, Marshfield 9 (Marshfield  eliminated)
Game 6 Stevens Point  6 Wisconsin Rapids 0 
Game 7 Antigo 7, Merrill 2 (merrill eliminated)
Game 8 Wisconsin Rapids 7. RSW 2  (rsw DC Everest eliminated)

 
July 18

Game 9   Stevens Point 13 Plover 2
Game 10 Plover 10 Antigo 3 (Antigo eliminated)
Game 11 Stevens point 10 Wisconsin Rapids 3(Wisconsin Rapids eliminated)

 
July 19

Game 12 Plover 1 Stevens Point 0  (8 innings)

Game 13 Stevens point 5  Plover  3  (Plover eliminated)

Stevens Point Champions

July 20    


Region 3 -- Kewaunee County Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 17

Game  1  Green Bay Shockers 11, Marinette 3

Game  2  Niagara 5, Bayport 3

Game 3   Pulaski 4, Kewaunee Co. 0  

 
July 18

Game 4  Bay Port 10, Marinette 0 (Marinette eliminated)

Game 5  Kewaunee County 3, GB Shockers 2;

 Game 6 Niagara 5, Pulaski 4.

 
July 19
 
Game 7 Kewaunee County  2  vs Bay Port 1. Bay Port eliminated
Game 8 Shockers 3 vs Pulaski 2.. Pulaski  eliminated
Game 9 Niagara 11 vs Kewaunee County 1 (5 innings)Kewaunee County eliminated 
 
July 20
Game 10 Green Bay Shockers 2, Niagara 1

Game  11 Niagara 7, Green Bay Shockers 5 (shockers eliminated)

Niagara Champions


Region 4 -- Manitowoc Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16

Game 1:  De Pere 4, Green Bay SW 3

Game 2:  Manitowoc 13, Green Bay Blue Jays 6

Game 3:  Ashwaubenon 3, De Pere 2

 
July 17  

Green Bay Blue Jays 5, Green Bay SW 2
(Green Bay SW eliminated)

Ashwaubenon 7, Manitowoc 4

De Pere 19, Green Bay Blue Jays 2
(Green Bay Blue Jays eliminated

 
 

JULY  18  results 

Manitowoc 8, De Pere 6  (De Pere eliminated) 

Manitowoc 5, Ashwaubenon 4
 
 

July  19  

Manitowoc  11  Ashwaubenon 2 

 

 

Manitowoc Champions


Region 5 -- Kaukauna Hosting

Date Games   Teams Remaining
July 16

Appleton double days- 8

Hortonville- 5


Kimberly- 8
Kaukauna- 7

New london- 13
Appleton post 38- 12

   
July 17



Hortonville- 8
Kaukauna- 7 (Kaukauna eliminated)

Appleton doubledays- 12
Appleton post 38- 4(Post 38 eliminated)

Kimberly- 14
New london- 8

 

   
July 18


Hortonville- 4
New london- 3  (new London eliminated)

Appleton double days- 3
Kimberly- 2

******

July 19

Kimberly- 13  Hortonville- 7 Hortonville eliminated

Appleton doubledays- 12  Kimberly- 0  Kimberly eliminated

  Appleton Doubledays Champions


Region 6 -- Sheboygan Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 16   Oconomowoc 5,Sheboygan 3.     Oshkosh  2, Watertown  1  
July 17

Sheboygan 8,  Watertown 1(watertown  eliminated)

Oshkosh  7,  Oconomowoc  6    9  innings  
Sheboygan 4,  Ocononomowoc  3(Oconomowoc eliminated)

 

 
July 18 Sheboygan  9, Oshkosh  2, Final  Sheboygan 11,Oshkosh  6 Oshkosh eliminated Sheboygan Champions


Region 7 -- Janesville Hosting

Date Games Teams Remaining
July 17 Union Grove 3,Dane County   1
 
Lake Geneva  10, Janesville   0
 
 
July 18

Janesville 7 Dane County 1  (Dane  County eliminated)

Lake  Geneva 3  Union Grove 2

 
July 19

Janesville  8 Union Grove 5( Union Grove eliminated)

Lake Geneva 10 Janeville 2  (Janesville  eliminated)

Lake  Geneva Champions

 

STATE TOURNAMENT PAIRINGS AT UNION GROVE JULY 25 TO JULY 29

Game 1 -- REGION 7  VS  REGION 6  

Game 2 -- REGION 1  VS  REGION 4   

Game 3 -- REGION 5  VS  REGION 2   

Game 4 -- REGION 3  VS  HOST     

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>