2015   CLASS 'A',  'AA', AND 'AAA'   REGIONAL  SITES  GAMES AND  SCORES  

JUNIOR LEGION REGIONAL RESULTS  2015  ARE BELOW.......

2015  Wisconsin American Legion Baseball  Tournament Schedule  updated  8;40 a.m. july 20  FINAL UPDATE  FOR 16U AND 17 U..........

16 and under  tournaments Wednesday July 15 to  Sunday  July 19

Region  1  at  Superior July 15  Game 1  Hudson 15 Chippewa Falls 7, Game 2, River Falls 7 Superior 1 Game 3 Superior 6, Chippewa Falls  1(Chippewa Falls Eliminated) Game 4  River Falls 6, Hudson 5...July 16 Game 5 Hudson 3, Superior  0(Superior Eliminated)   Game 7  River Falls 9,Hudson 5(Hudson Eliminated)  River Falls Regional Champions

Region 2  at Nekoosa  July 16,   Game 1   RSW(DC Everest) 3, Wisconsin Rapids 0,  Game  2 Antigo 13 Sparta 2 (5 Innings)  July 17 Game 3  Mosinee 5 Nekoosa 3, Game 4 Sparta 4 Wisconsin Rapids 3(Wisconsin Rapids Eliminated) Game 5 RSW 7 Nekoosa 5 (Nekoosa Eliminated),Game 6 Antigo 8 Mosinee 1 July 18  Mosinee 7 Sparta 2 (Sparta Eliminated) Game 8 RSW 5 Antigo 9 innings, Game 9 Mosinee 11 Antigo 2 (Antigo Eliminated) Sunday July 19 Game 10   Mosinee  22 RSW 21 (8 innings Game 11 Mosinee 10  RSW(D.C. Everest) 5  (RSW Elimnated)  Mosinee Champion

Region  3  at  Baraboo July  16,  Game 1  Baraboo 6 Viroqua 5  Game 2 12;30    Beaver Dam 10,Tomah 0 , Game  3 Prairie Du Chien 1 Deforest 0  July 17  Game  4  Tomah 9,  Deforest 4 (Deforest Eliminated) Game 5  Prairie Du Chien 9 Viroqua 6 (Viroqua Eliminated) Game 6 7 p.m. Beaver Dam 10   Baraboo 0  July 18 2 games  Game 7 Baraboo 14 Tomah 4 (Tomah Eliminated)  Game 8 Beaver Dam 8 Prairie Du Chien 1 Game 9 Prairie Du Chien 16 Baraboo 9 Game 10 Beaver Dam 7 Prairie Du Chien 5  (Prairie Du Chien Eliminated)       Beaver Dam  Champion

Region  4  at  Bay Port,   July  16  Game 1   Neenah beat Ahnapee , Game 2  Bay Port  beat Neenah Zephyrs  July  17 game 3   Neenah beat  Manitowoc,Game 4 Neenah Zephyrs defeated Ahnapee(Ahnapee Eliminated)  Game 5 Bay Port beat Neenah, Game 6 Neenah Zephrys beat Manitowoc (Manitowoc Elimnated), Game 7 Neenah Beat Neenah Zephrys (Zephrys Eliminated)  Game 8 Neenah Defeated  Bay Port  Game 9  Bay Port Beat Neenah  (Neenah Eliminated) Bay Port Champion

Region  5 at  Holmen  Game 1   La Crosse North Stars 6 La Crosse Raiders 1, Game 2   West Salem 4 Westby 1......  Game 3  G.E.T. 12  La Crosse A's  7  Game 4   Onalaska 3 Holmen 1   July 16 10 a.m LaCrosse A's won  on forfeit over the LaCrosse Raiders(Raiders eliminated) ,  Game 5  Holmen 8, Westby 1 (Westby Eliminated)   Game 6 LaCrosse  North Stars 18 G.E.T. 2  July 17  G)ame 7 9;30 a.m. West Salem 6  Onalaska 0, Game 8 12;30  Holmen 9 G.E.T.2 (G.E.T. eliminated    Game 8     Onalaska 12 LaCrosse A's 0 ( 5 innings) (A'S Eliminated), Game 9, West Salem Beat La Crosse North Stars   July 18    Game 10  Onalaska 1, LaCrosse North Stars 0 (North Stars eliminated) Game 11 West Salem  14  Holmen 5 (Holmen Eliminated),  July 19   West Salem  15 Onalaska 0 (Onalaska Elimanated) West Salem Champion

Region 6   at  Lomira July 16 Game 1  Oconomowoc 8 Mayville  3, Game 2 Waupun 19 Watertown 5  July 17  Game  3  Hartford 4, Lomira 1, Game 4  Mayville 19,Watertown 5 (5 innings) (Watertown Eliminated) Game 5 Lomira 17 Oconomowoc 7 (5 innings) Game 6  Hartford 12, Waupun 10  July 18 Game 7 Mayville 4 Lomira 3(Lomira Eliminated) Game 8  Waupun 4, Oconomowoc 3(Oconomowoc Eliminated) Game 9 Hartford 5 Mayville 4(Mayville Eliminated) July 19  Game 10 Waupun 4 Hartford 2    Game  11  Hartford 8 Waupun 2 (Waupun Eliminated)    Hartford Champion

Region 7  at  Lake Geneva,July  15 Game 1 Hartland 3, Janesville West  1, Game  2 Beloit 13 Lake Geneva 2

July 17 Game  3 Janesville West  12 Lake Geneva 0 (Lake Geneva Eliminated) Game 4  Beloit 3 Hartland 2 

July 19 schedule  Game 5 Janesville West 6 Hartland  4 (Hartland eliminated)  Game 6  Beloit  16 Janesville West  1 (Janesville West Eliminated)       Beloit  Champion

 

17 and under tournaments  July 15 to 19

Region  1  at   Eau Claire, July  15  Game 1  Eau Claire 5,  Chippewa Falls 4 Game 2    Chippewa Falls 5 Baldwin 0

 Game 3  Eau Claire 12  Baldwin  1 (Baldwin eliminated)   July 16  2 p.m.  Eau Claire (2-0) vs Chippewa Falls(1-0) 5 p.m. Eau Claire 11  Chippewa Falls  4    (Chippewa  Falls Eliminated)     Eau Claire  Champions 

Region 2   at  Stevens Point    Friday   July  17  Game 1  Plover 4 Merrill 2 , Game 2   Stevens Point 12 Marshfield 0 Game 3   Marshfield 11 Merrill 2(Merrill eliminated), Game 4  Stevens Point 6 Plover 2, Game 5 Plover 11 Marshfield 6(Marshfield eliminated), Game  6  Stevens Point 6, Plover 5 (Plover eliminated)    Stevens Point  Champions

Region 3  at  Kewaunee County July 15 Game 1 Pulaski 4 Shawano 2,Game 2  Manitowoc 4 Green Bay Blue Jays 3, Game  3   De Pere 3  Ahnapee Trailblazers 2 , Game 4  Green Bay Southwest 9 Kewaunee County 2,  July 16 Game 5 Shawano 7, Ahnapee Trailblazers 6(Ahnapee Eliminated), Game 6 Kewaunee County 4, Green Bay Blue Jays 1(Blue Jays eliminated),Game 7  De Pere 2, Pulaski 1, Game 8 Green Bay Southwest 8, Manitowoc 3 Game 9 Pulaski 10 Kewaunee County 5(Kewaunee County Eliminated) Game 10  Shawano 6 Manitowoc 5(Manitowoc Eliminated) Game 11 Green Bay Southwest 3 DePere 2  July 18 Game 12 De Pere 17 Shawano 5 ( 5 innings) (Shawano Eliminated),Game 13 Green Bay Southwest 3 Pulaski 2 (Pulaski Eliminated) July 19  Game 14  11 a.m.    Green Bay Southwest 5 De Pere 4 Green Bay Southwest Champions

Region 4   at Marinette, July 16 Game 1  5 p.m. Niagara  4  Ashwaubenon 0,  Game 2  West De Pere 11 Bay Port 8  July 17  Game  3   Niagara  2, Marinette 1  Game 4 Bay Port 9 Ashwaubenon 8 (Ashwaubenon Eliminated) Game 5  Niagara 10 West De Pere 3 July 18 Game 6  Bay Port 7 Marinette 2 (Marinette Eliminated) Game 7 West De Pere 9 Bay Port 7   Game 8 West De Pere 5 Niagara  1  Game  9  West De Pere 6, Niagara 5 (Niagara Eliminated)  West De Pere Champions

Region 5   at  New London,  July 15 Game  1  Appleton Doubledays 13 Kimberly 11, Game 2 Hortonville 14,  Appleton Post 38 3  Game 3    Kaukauna 8 New London 7 (8 innings)  July 16  Game 4  Kimberly 10 Appleton Post 38 2  (Post 38 Eliminated)  Game 5.... Appleton Doubledays  14 New London 4(New London Eliminated)Game 6  Hortonvlle 19, Kaukauna 0.... July 17 Game 7 Hortonville 9, Appleton Doubledays 8 ,Game 8 Kimberly 8 Kaukauna 7 (Kaukauna Eliminated) ,July 18 Game 9  Appleton Doubledays  3 Kimberly 0 (Kimberly Eliminated) Game 10 Hortonville 7, Appleton Doubledays  5 (Doubledays Eliminated)      Hortonville   Champions

Region 6  at  Sheboygan  July 15   Game 1    Oshkosh 1  Fond Du Lac 0 , Game 2  Sheboygan 1 Allenton(Slinger) 0 July  15 Game 3 Oshkosh 7  Oconomowoc 0 in 6 innings(injury forfeit)  July 16  Oshkosh 5 Sheboygan 1, Fond Du Lac won a forfeit  7-0 over  Allenton(Slinger) Allenton Eliminated  ......Fond Du Lac 10 Oconomowoc 0  (Oconomoc Eliminated),July 17 Sheboygan 6 Fond Du Lac 1 (Fond Du Lac Eliminated), 

Final Game  Oshkosh 4 Sheboygan 2  Oshkosh Champions

Region  7  at  Janesville,  July 15  Game 1 Racine 10 Lake Geneva 5, Game 2  Fort Atkinson 3 Watertown  2 ,Game  3 Janesville  3, Waterford  1   July 16  Game 4  Union Grove  19, Fort Atkinson 9, Game 5 Waterford beat Lake Geneva  7-0(forfeit)  (Lake Geneva Eliminated) Game 6  Racine 12, Janesville 1  July 17 Game 7  Waterford 5 Watertown 4 (8 innings  Watertown Eliminated)  Game 8 Janesville 6 Fort Atkinson 0(Fort Atkinson Eliminated)  Game 9  Racine  17, Union Grove 12     July 18.... Game 10  Janesville 7 Union Grove 2 Game 11  Waterford  won on a forfeit from Racine 7-0,  Game 12   Waterford  7 Janesville 0    Waterford Champions

 

 

 

<< Previous Page     Next Page >>